Schedule ECI Letters Telephone Directory
1. Press Note for Bye-Election 2015 1. Letter 1.......Read more.......
2. Affidavit and Expenditure Report   2. Letter 2
3. Star Campaigners 3. Letter 3
4. URL: Day to Day Expenditure Report System 4. Letter 4 : Compendium of Instructions on Election Expenditure Monitoring
5. URL : Add Model Code of Conduct Violation Incident/Photo/Video 5. Compendium of Instructions on Election Expenditure Monitoring
6. Webcasting link of critical polling stations 6. Letter 5
7. Form 20 7. Photo Ballot..Read more.. ...(1)... ...(2)
8. Form 21 E , Form 21 D(English) and प्रारूप २१ घ 8. Letter...01/06/2015f .........(1) .........(2) ...........(3) ............(4)
9. URL:
Candidate's Expenditure Information(Annexure-15)
9. Letter...09/06/2015 .........(1) ..............(2) ................(3)
10. RESULT: 10.
11. Voter turnout AC No.: 227 Garoth 11.


District Details


Contact Details : Election Mandsour
S.No.
Name
Designation
STD Code
Office Phone No.
Mobile No.
1. Dr. Ravindra Kumar Divisional Commissioner(Ujjain) 0734 2511671 9425166675
2. Shri Swatantra Kumar Singh DEO 07422 235204 9425613800
3. Shri J.C. Borasi ADM 07422 235100 9826060543
4. Ms. Rani Batad CEO Zila Panchayat 07422   9425468858
5. Shri Veer Singh Chouhan Dept. DEO 07422 235350 9407104851
6. Ms. Anjali Diwedi SDM 07422 235206 9407183133
7. Shri Rajendra Singh Chouhan Election Supervisior 07422 225435 9893728684
8. Shrawan Kumar Bhandari ERO (Garoth)     9826359105
9. Ashok Wahane AERO (Garoth) 07425 238092 9425636036
Contact Details : Police Mandsour
1. Shri Madhukumar IG (Ujjain) 0734 2527121 9827026000
2. Shri S.P. Singh DIG 07412 270270 9425258889
3. Shri Manoj Sharma SP 07422 255050 9425378241
4. Sunil Mehta Adl.SP 07425 255750 9425045803
5. Shri R.S. Jathav TI 0725 238100 9425990228
---
Officer Contact Details
1. Shri Shadab Siddiqui Excise Officer 98272-66445
2. Shri Heralal Mali Small Saving Officer 98261-05446



Candidate's Information
S.No. Name Image Sex Party Affiliation Symbol Affidavit Expenditure Report
(Phase I)
Expenditure Report
(Phase II)
Expenditure Report
(Phase III)
Candidate's Expenditure Information
(Annexure - 15)
1 SUBHASH KUMAAR Mr. Subhash Kumar M Indian National Congress HAND Received Affidavit Report Report2 Report3 Annexure15_Report
2 CHANDARSINGH SISODIYA M Bharatiya Janata Party LOTUS Received Affidavit Report Report2 Report3 Annexure15_Report
3 ABDUL RASID M Independent Almirah Received Affidavit Report Report2 Report3 Annexure15_Report
4 MEHMUD M Independent Auto Rickshaw Received Affidavit Report Report2 Report3 Annexure15_Report
5 PRAHLADSINGH CHOUHAN M Independent Bottle Received Affidavit Report Report2 Report3 Annexure15_Report
6 BALARAM M Independent Air Conditioner Received Affidavit Report Report2 Report3 Annexure15_Report
7 DEVILAL DHAKAD M Independent Basket Containing Fruits Received Affidavit Report Report2 Report3 Annexure15_Report
8 SHYAMLAL MALVIYA M Independent Cauliflower Received Affidavit Report Report2 Report3 Annexure15_Report
9 GANGA SINGH PARIHAR M Independent Not Alloted Received Affidavit - -
10 PRALAD MEENA M Independent Not Alloted Received Affidavit - -
11 RAJESH KUMAR M Independent Not Alloted Received Affidavit - -

     गरोठ विधानसभा उप चुनाव

1. Subash Kumar(INC) - 68504
2. ChandarSingh(BJP) - 81449
3. Abdul Rashid(IND) - 1416
4. Devilal Dhakad(IND) - 652
5. PrahladSingh(IND) - 275
6. Balaram(IND) - 268
7. Mehmud(IND) - 509
8. Shyamlal Malviya(IND)-852
9. NOTA - 1924

ChandarSingh(BJP) Winner-12945
Website is maintained by MP State Electronics Dev.Corporation Ltd