SATNA AC : MAIHAR(65)
SATNA : 65 - MAIHAR Assembly Constituency
Circulars / Letters / Schedule / URLs
1. Press Note for Bye-Election 12/01/20166 1. Benning use of building/civil structures owned by Public Sector Undertakings(PSUs) for political advertisement during period of Model Code of Conduct regarding. Read ....
2. URL : Day to Day Expenditure, Annexure 15 and Annexure 23
2. Star Campaigners :
* Satna - Maihar (65) :
1) Bhartiya Janta Party
2) Indian National Congres
3) Bhahujan Samaj Party
4) Samajwadi Party
3. Officers Communication List for 65 Maihar Bye Election 3. Vehicle Permission
1) Bhahujan Samaj Party
2) Bhahujan Samaj Party
3) Bhahujan Samaj Party
4. Satna - 65 Maihar :Polling Station wise Electors Reports 4. Gazette Notification :Read.... 01 Feb'2016
5. Satna AC-65 Maihar : Form 21 D ( हिन्दी / English )
Satna AC-65 Maihar : Form 21 E ( हिन्दी / English )
5. Satna AC-65 Maihar: Form 20 ( मुख्य पृष्ट / Link )
Bye Election - 2016
Satna - Maihar(65)
मतगणना / परिणाम
Narayan Tripathi (BJP) 28,281 मतों से विजयी रहे
Round Number : 21
DistrictAssemblyCandidatePartyNo. of Votes
SATNAMAIHARNARAYAN TRIPATHIBJP82658
SATNACHITRAKOOTNILANSHU CHATURVEDIIndian National Congress66810
SATNAMAIHARMANISH PATELINC54377
SATNACHITRAKOOTSHANKAR DAYAL TRIPATHIBharatiya Janata Party52677
SATNAMAIHARRAMLAKHAN SINGH PATELBSP9892
SATNAMAIHARRAMNIVAS URMALIYASP8989
SATNAMAIHARNOTANOTA2863
SATNACHITRAKOOTNOTA 2455
SATNAMAIHARSHIV WARANIndependent1650
SATNACHITRAKOOTSHIVVARANIndependent1160
SATNACHITRAKOOTRITESH TRIPATHIIndependent1137
SATNACHITRAKOOTMAHESH SAHU URF PAPPU BHAIYAAkhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha1048
SATNACHITRAKOOTDEVMAN SINGH KANUNGO HIRAUNDIIndependent1010
SATNACHITRAKOOTPRABHAT KUMARI SINGHIndependent837
SATNAMAIHARRAMBAHOR TIWARIIndependent723
SATNAMAIHARPHOOLCHANDRA BAUDDHIndependent399
SATNACHITRAKOOTAWADH BIHARI MISHRAIndependent396
SATNAMAIHARPRAMOD PANDEYIndependent382
SATNACHITRAKOOTDINESH KUSHWAHAIndependent368
SATNACHITRAKOOTRADHAIndependent318
SATNAMAIHARDARBARI LAL SINGH PATELIndependent284
SATNAMAIHARKAMAL SINGH MARKAMIndependent274
SATNAMAIHARRAMKUSHAL KEWATRMGP274
SATNACHITRAKOOTMO. RAZA HUSENIndependent233
SATNAMAIHARISHWAR CHANDRA TRIPATHIIndependent221
SATNACHITRAKOOTMAHENDRA KUMAR MISHRAIndependent209
SATNAMAIHARJITENDRA KUMARIndependent192
SATNAMAIHARABDUL ALIMIndependent174
SATNAMAIHARAVNISH TIWARIIndependent147
   Total292157
Margin :
Print
Voter Turnout (In %)
DistrictAssembly/Constituency9:00 AM11:00 AM1:00 AM3:00 AM5:00 AMMale(In%)Female(In%)Total(In%)
SATNAMAIHAR11.6830.2451.6963.1367.0871.9271.6171.765
SATNACHITRAKOOT8.9427.8944.6459.2865.0764.3765.8965.07
Print

Contact Details : Election Satna
S.No.
Name
Designation
STD Code
Office Phone No.
Mobile No.
1. Shri S.K. Paul Divisional Commissioner(Rewa) 07662 241766 9425166675
2. Shri Santosh Mishra DEO 07672 222911  94250-79629
3. Shri Amar Bahadur Singh CEO Zila Panchayat 07672 225449  
4. Shri Moolchand Verma Dept. DEO 07672 222515  9425095670
5. Shri Dwarkendra Singh Election Supervisior 07672 238135  9424374030
6. Shri Suresh Kumar Agrawal RO (Maihar) 07672 232050  9425185802
           
Contact Details : Police
1. Shri. D Sreenivas Verma IG (Rewa) 07662 255566, 241971  
2. Shri S.P. Singh DIG 07672    
3. Shri Sanjay Kumar SP 07672 222125  
---
AC No.: 65 & Name : MAIHAR
Candidate's Nominations Detail                                                                                                                  * : Rejected / Withdrawn Nomination
S.No. Name Image Sex Party Affiliation Symbol Affidavit Expenditure Report
(Phase I)
01/02/2016
Expenditure Report
(Phase II)
Expenditure Report
(Phase III)
Candidate's Expenditure Information
(Annexure - 15)
1 NARAYAN PRASAD M Bhartiya Janta Party Lotus Received Received Received Received  
2 MANISH PATEL M Indian National Congress Hand Received Received Received    
3 RAMLAKHAN SINGH PATEL M Bahujan Samaj Party Elephant Received Received Received    
4 RAMKUSHAL KEWAT M Rashtriya Mahan Gantantra Party Boat with Man and Sail Received Received Received Received  
5 RAMNIVAS URMALIYA M Samajwadi Party Bicycle Received Received Received    
6 ABDUL ALIM M Independent Sewing Machine Received Received Received Received  
7 AVNISH TIWARI
 (ENGINEER)
M Independent Auto_Rickshaw Received Received Received Received  
8 ISHWAR CHANDRA TRIPATHI M Independent Coconut Received Received Received Received  
9 KAMAL SINGH MARKAM M Independent Saw Received Received      
10 JITENDRA KUMAR M Independent Whistle Received Received Received Received  
11 DARBARI LAL M Independent Cup & Saucer Received Received Received    
12 PRAMOD PANDEY M Independent Air Conditioner Received   Received    
13 PHOOLCHANDRA BAUDDH M Independent Black Board Received Received Received Received
14 RAMBAHOR TIWARI M Independent Almirah  
15 SHIV WARAN M Independent Cot Received Received Received Received  
T O P
Website is maintained by MP State Electronics Dev.Corporation Ltd